Dist-unlim-CMYK.jpg

Privacy Policy

Welcome
People
Services
What our clients say
Get in touch
Franchisee's
Job opportunities
Privacy Policy


Distribution Unlimited – Privacy Policy 
 

This Privacy Policy sets out the data processing practices carried out through the use of the Internet and any other electronic communications networks by Distribution Unlimited.  If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact Administrator at admin@distributionunlimited.co.uk Please note that all data thus captured will be used and held in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998.
  

Use of personal information
 
We process personal information collected via this website for the purposes of:
  • PROVIDING AND PERSONALISING OUR SERVICES
  • DEALING WITH YOUR INQUIRIES AND REQUESTS
  • ADMINISTERING ORDERS AND ACCOUNTS RELATING TO OUR SUPPLIERS OR CUSTOMERS
  • PROVIDING YOU WITH INFORMATION ABOUT PRODUCTS AND SERVICES
 If using a data capture form 
We will send you information according to the preferences you submitted via our data capture form.  If you would like to change these preferences at any point, please email us at admin@distributionunlimited.co.uk or call us on 0131 555 66 77.  Alternatively you can write to us at Administrator, Distribution Unlimited, Swanfield Industrial Estate, Edinburgh, Leith, EH6 5RX.  
 

Disclosures
 
We will not share your data with third parties except as required to do so by government bodies and law enforcement agents.  
 

Other websites
 
Our website may contain links to other websites that are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy.  If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you that will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policy, which may differ from ours.   
 

Subject access requests
 
You have the right to see what personal data we hold about you.  To obtain a copy of the personal information we hold about you, please write to us at Administrator, Distribution Unlimited, Swanfield Industrial Estate, Edinburgh, Leith, EH6 5RX.  Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of up to £10 for any such request. 
 

Amendments
 
Please note that this privacy policy is subject to change from time to time.  It was last updated in December, 2011. 
 

Use of cookies 
 
This site does not use cookies. 
A cookie is a small piece of information sent by a web server to a web browser, which enables the server to collect information from the browser.  Find out more about cookies on www.allaboutcookies.com.    

Covering: Edinburgh, the Lothians, Dundee, Fife,Tayside, Renfrewshire, Ayrshire, West Central Scotland & Oxford

Distribution Unlimited | T 0131 555 6677 |
admin@distributionunlimited.co.uk
Monday to Friday 9am - 5pm

Danielle Hunter Elite Jersey Jabaal Sheard Elite Jersey Detroit Lions Elite Jersey Game Youth Texas Rangers Jersey Game Youth Wendell Smallwood Jersey Game Youth Richard Rodgers Jersey Game Youth Shane Doan Jersey Game Youth Teddy Purcell Jersey Game Youth Ted Karras Jersey Game Youth Troy Polamalu Jersey Game Youth Gordon Beckham Jersey Game Youth Shea Weber Jersey Game Youth Ryan Tannehill Jersey Game Youth Vernon Hargreaves III Jersey Game Youth Tony Jefferson Jersey Tom Johnson Kids Jersey Logan Couture Kids Jersey Justin Hardy Kids Jersey Johnny Boychuk Kids Jersey Jason Witten Kids Jersey Jameis Winston Kids Jersey Los Angeles Rams Kids Jersey